Camarines Sur News Peñafrancia

Winners of 2010 Peñafrancia Regional Civic Parade

Cbanga360.Net - The Bicol Street Journal

Published     21 Sep , 2010  3:27 pm   Updated   14 Sep , 2016 at 8:08 am   2,694 views.

Here’s the results of the civic parade competition during the Peñafrancia regional parade held in Naga city last week. All photos here are from the vantage point near or about the parade review stage at the Plaza Quezon.

A & B combined Category 2
Best marching majorettes: 1st – University of Saint Anthony (98.95); 2nd – Mariners’ Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Legazpi (98.26); 3rd – Partido State University (96.65);

4th – Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Sipocot (96.57); 5th – Mariners’ Polytechnic; Colleges Foundation, Baras (96.19).

Majorettes exhibition competition: 1st – University of Saint Anthony (97.44); 2nd – Mariners’ Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Baras (94.20); 3rd – Mariners’ Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Legazpi (90.38); 4th – Nabua National High School (86.30).

Category 1-
Best marching majorettes: 1st – Lagonoy HS (94.54); 2nd – Nato National HS (93.32)
3rd – San Jose National HS (92.93); 4th – Quipayo HS, Calabanga (92.82); 5th – Rizal National HS, Sta. Elena, Camarines Norte (92.74);

6th – Dahat Vocational HS, Lagonoy (92.20); 7th – Malawag HS, Nabua (92.02); 8th – San Agustin Integrated School, Libon, Albay (91.48); 9th – Camarines Norte State College Laboratory HS (89.30); 10th – Sto. Tomas National HS, Camaligan (89.03)

Majorettes exhibition competition: 1st – Zeferino Arroyo Agro-Industrial HS (97.35); 2nd – San Rafael National HS (96.36); 3rd – Bicol Central Academy (96.33); 4th – Sipocot National HS (93.37)
5th – Ocampo National HS (93.34);

6th – Camarines Norte State College Laboratory HS (93.32); 7th – Camarines Sur National HS (91.31); 8th – San Agustin Integrated School (87.30); 9th – Sto. Domingo Institute, Nabua (87.28); 10th – no tenth place awarded

Best drum and bugle corp/ drum and lyre corp combined: 1st – Zeferino Arroyo Agro-Industrial HS (96.50); 2nd – Bicol Central Academy (96.49): 3rd – Camarines Norte State College Laboratory HS (95.37); 4th – Camarines Sur National HS (95.34);

5th – Ocampo National HS (94.48); 6th – San Rafael National HS (94.46); 7th – Sipocot National HS (92.45); 8th – Sto. Domingo Institute (89.29); 9th – San Agustin Integrated School, Libon (88.37); 10th – no tenth place awarded.

Best marching drum and bugle corp/drum and lyre corp category A: 1st – Colegio del Santisimo Rosario (96.92); 2nd – Rinconada National Technical Vocational School (96.83); 3rd – Pioneer HS (96.77); 4th – Sta. Clara College (96.76);

5th – San Rafael National HS (95.89) 6th – Baao National HS (95.86); 7th – Presentacion National HS (95.02); 8th – Bicol Central Academy (94.97); 9th – Tomas Avila Andaya Sr. National HS, Ragay (94.14); 10th – Sto. Domingo Institute (93.93).

Category B: 1st – Camarines Norte State College Laboratory HS (94.78); 2nd – Lagonoy HS (94.49); 3rd – Nato National HS (92.66); 4th – Panagan Hs (91.84); 5th – Rizal National HS, Sta. Elena, Cam. Norte (91.76);

6th – Sulpicio Roco Memorial HS, Bombon (91.64); 7th – Villazar HS, Sipocot (91.01); 8th – Quipayo HS (90.72); 9th – Carolina National HS (90.38); 10th – Felix O. Alfelor Sr. Foundation College (90.25).

Best marching band A: 1st – Mariners’ Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Canaman (99.80); 2nd – University of Saint Anthony (98.70); 3rd – Central Bicol State University, Pili (96.15) 4th – University of Nueva Caceres (95.57); 5th – Nabua National HS (94.67)

Best marching band: 1st – Camarines Sur National HS (96.91); 2nd – Mariners’ Polytechnic Colleges Foundation, Legazpi; 3rd – Partido State University (95.54); 4th – Sorsogon State College (95.31); 5th – Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges-Naga (94.61)


Photos by our Tony Abalayan, Jr.
.

Suggested For You

, ,


2 Responses

  1. Dhane_04 says:

    Pwede poh malaman kung..
    may result poh kau sa best ban leader,,???

  2. Ulysses Kassman says:

    Good Post.